JAMES HERON On the shores of Loch Fyne, signed,oil on canvas,dated, 1897 50 x 101cm Condition
JAMES HERON On the shores of Loch Fyne, signed,oil on canvas,dated, 1897 50 x 101cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
PAUL HARLEY Lakeland view, signed, oil on canvas, 51 x76cm Condition Report:Available upon request
PAUL HARLEY Lakeland view, signed, oil on canvas, 51 x76cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
WILLIAM DODDS RSA Dutch Village, signed, watercolour, 48 x 37cm Condition Report:Available upon
WILLIAM DODDS RSA Dutch Village, signed, watercolour, 48 x 37cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN HAMILTON GLASS Morning and Evening, watercolour, 24 x 36cm (2) Condition Report:Available
JOHN HAMILTON GLASS Morning and Evening, watercolour, 24 x 36cm (2) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ROBIN MILLER West coast port, signed, oil on board, 38 x 75cm Condition Report:Available upon
ROBIN MILLER West coast port, signed, oil on board, 38 x 75cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES FREW Landscape, signed, watercolour, 30 x 45cm and a print (2) Condition Report:Available upon
JAMES FREW Landscape, signed, watercolour, 30 x 45cm and a print (2) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES CAMPBELL Coastline with castle ruin and animals, signed, watercolour, 37 x 52cm Condition
JAMES CAMPBELL Coastline with castle ruin and animals, signed, watercolour, 37 x 52cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
RICHARD SIMKIN 2ND Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys), signed, watercolour, 24 x 21cm Condition Report:
RICHARD SIMKIN 2ND Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys), signed, watercolour, 24 x 21cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
SCOTTISH SCHOOL Landscape, monogrammed, oil on canvas, dated, 1901, 25 x 30cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN SERGEANT Still Life, signed, dated 1978 30 x 22cmCondition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN N LUSK Landscape, signed, oil on board, 37 x 43cm Condition Report:Available upon request
JOHN N LUSK Landscape, signed, oil on board, 37 x 43cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ANDRZEY - LESZER DRIERZYNSKI Rome, monogrammed, watercolour, dated, (19)61, 31 x 23cm Condition
ANDRZEY - LESZER DRIERZYNSKI Rome, monogrammed, watercolour, dated, (19)61, 31 x 23cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ANDRZEY - LESZER DRIERZYNSKI Rome, monogrammed, watercolour, dated, (19)61, 36 x 25cm Condition
ANDRZEY - LESZER DRIERZYNSKI Rome, monogrammed, watercolour, dated, (19)61, 36 x 25cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ITALIAN SCHOOL A capriccio landscape with mother and child, oil on canvas laid on panel, 29 x 39cm
W HEMSLEY Boy seated with a magpie, signed, oil on canvas, 20.5 x 25.5cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
STEWART SMITH Old Edinburgh,coloured prints (4) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ASIAN SCHOOL Market day, gouache on linen, 64 x 85cm Condition Report:Available upon request
ASIAN SCHOOL Market day, gouache on linen, 64 x 85cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
SCOTTISH SCHOOL Coldstream Mill, Beith, signed "R.Mclardy", oil on board, 39 x 49cm Condition
SCOTTISH SCHOOL Coldstream Mill, Beith, signed "R.Mclardy", oil on board, 39 x 49cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ENID FOOTE WATTS Islay cottages, signed, oil on board, 40 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon
ENID FOOTE WATTS Islay cottages, signed, oil on board, 40 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ENID FOOTE WATTS Plantation Quay, signed, oil on board, 40 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon
ENID FOOTE WATTS Plantation Quay, signed, oil on board, 40 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ENID FOOTE WATTS Harbour scene, signed, oil on board, 40 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon
ENID FOOTE WATTS Harbour scene, signed, oil on board, 40 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
LOT OF VARIOURS WATERCOLOURS, OILS AND PASTEL (10) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
L. W. FRASER Hunting dog, Pastel on paper, signed lower left, 20 x 15cmTogether with another
FELIX FABIAN (BRITISH 1913-1979) THE CAVALRY Ink/wash, signed lower right, 58 x 99cm (23 x 39")
SANDY CHEYNE (SCOTTISH b. 1935) CASTLE FRASER Linocut, signed lower right, inscribed, numbered (43/
SANDY CHEYNE (SCOTTISH b. 1935) KEMNAY HOUSE Linocut, signed lower right, inscribed, numbered (20/
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL A busy Italianate harbour, oil on panel, 33 x 42cm Condition Report:Available
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL A busy Italianate harbour, oil on panel, 33 x 42cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]