Fine Arts & Antiques

Fine art, modern & classis paintings, antiques, decorative art, silver, Chinese porcelain, sculptures, clocks and more

18 items 18 items
room Gent

Fine Arts & Antiques

  • ( Lots: 1-519)
  • ( Lots: 520-1074)

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 26.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

18 items

Lot Satsuma, pair of vases and lidded pot, JapanLot Satsuma, koppel vazen en dekselpot, JapanH 35.5 - 43 cm ...[more]

Pair of Japanese porcelain baskets Hirado, Meiji PeriodPaar Japanse porseleinen mandjes Hirado, Meiji-periodeH 22 cm ...[more]

Large Japanese incense burner in champlevéGrote Japanse wierookbrander in champlevéH 39.5 cm ...[more]

A collection of cloisonné items a.o. 4 vases and a plateLot cloisonné met o.a. 4 vazen en een bord.Dia 25.5, H 23 - 28 cm ...[more]

Brown patinated very fine cast bronze Japanese fishBruin gepatineerde zeer fijn gegoten bronzen Japanse vis11.5 x 43.5 x 6 cm ...[more]

Painting in relief on panel Mount Fuji, JapanSchildering in reliëf op paneel Mount Fuji, Japan60.5 x 45 cm ...[more]

Japanese erotic woodcut on paperJapans erotisch houtsnede op papier25.5 x 19 cm ...[more]

Japanese woodcut by UTAMARO, signedJapanese houtsnede van UTAMARO, gesigneerd32 x 21 cm ...[more]

Japanese painting on paper, drawnJapanese schildering op papier, getekend35 x 71 cm ...[more]

Pair of Japanese watercolors, ca 1900Koppel Japanse aquarellen, ca 190075 x 47 cm ...[more]

Japanese lithograph numbered 121/200 and signedJapanse lithografie genummerd 121/200 en gesigneerd110 x 47 cm ...[more]

Bronze Japanese vase ca 1900Bronzen Japanse vaas ca 1900H 53 cm ...[more]