Attributed to Thomas Churchyard (1798-1865) watercolour, Southwold, 9 x 14cm, framed ...[more]
John Ruskin (1819-1900) 16 lithographs, etchings, engravings, Examples of the Architecture of Venice
Continental School, 18th century, watercolour miniature portrait on ivory, Vittorio Amedeo III (1725
Manner of Richard Cosway R.A. (1742-1821) watercolour portrait miniature on ivory, depicting a lady
*Guy Taplin (b. 1939) Sand Piper
Collection of Charles Thomas Scowen (1852-1948) negative glass plates, depicting Ceylon. Provenance:
Harry Becker (1865-1928) pencil and charcoal - Horse and Wagon, 37cm x 57cm, in glazed frame Prov
Harry Becker (1865-1928) signed etching - Old Horse in the Shafts, Provenance: John Stevens Fine
Harry Becker (1865-1928) signed etching - Fallen Tree, 21cm x 27cm, in glazed frame Provenance: Jo
Harry Becker (1865-1928) signed etching - Sheep by gate in Landscape, 27cm x 52cm, in glazed frame
*Rowland Suddaby (1912-1972) pen, watercolour and chalk - A Cambridgeshire Farm, signed, 26.5cm x 35
Denise Broadley (1914-2007) mixed media - Cornish Cove, signed and dated 1990, 22cm x 26cm, in glaze
*Roy Turner Durrant (1925-1998) oil on canvas - Evening Light, Studio Group 1947, signed and dated,
*Roy Turner Durrant (1925-1998) mixed media - Brass Head, signed, inscribed and dated 1952, 56.5cm x
John O'Connor (1913-2004) watercolour and gouache - Track with Wild Flowers, circa mid-1950s, signed
David V. Thomas (b.1963) oil on canvas - 'A view from Martlesham Creek river wall', inscribed verso,
David V. Thomas (b.1963) oil on canvas - 'A view from Martlesham Creek river wall', inscribed verso, initialled and dated '02, 26cm x 30cm, framed
David V. Thomas (b.1963) oil on canvas - 'Stoke By Nayland from the North East', inscribed verso, in
David V. Thomas (b.1963) oil on canvas - 'Stoke By Nayland from the North East', inscribed verso, initialled and dated '98, 26cm x 36cm, framed
David V. Thomas (b.1963) oil on canvas - 'The Gambolling Calf', inscribed verso, initialled and date
David V. Thomas (b.1963) oil on canvas - 'The Gambolling Calf', inscribed verso, initialled and dated '08, 77cm x 92cm, framed
*John Reay (1947-2011) oil on board - Reclining Female Nude, signed, 25cm x 34.5cm, framed ...[more]
*John Reay (1947-2011) oil on board - Lowestoft Beach, signed, 50cm x 75cm, in gilt frameProvenance: John Stevens Fine Art, Hadleigh, Suffolk
*Brüer Tidman (b.1930) oil on paper - The Card Players, circa '89-90, apparently unsigned, 103cm x 9
*Emily Gwynne Jones (b.1948) oil on paper - South Look Out Tower, Aldeburgh, initialled and dated '9
*Emily Gwynne Jones (b.1948) oil on board - 'From No. 4 Hut, St Agnes, Cornwall, signed and titled v
*Frank Beanland (1936-2019) acrylic on paper - 'Dazzle', April '04, 59cm x 37cm, in glazed frame
*Maggi Hambling (b. 1945) oil on board, Moon and Sea, signed inscribed and dated 2022 verso, 13 x 27
*Maggi Hambling (b. 1945) oil on board, Moon and Sea, signed inscribed and dated 2022 verso, 13 x 27cm, in glazed frame ...[more]
*Clive Madgwick (1939-2005) oil on board - Derbyshire Peaks, signed, 20.5cm x 31cm, framedProvenance: Goslings, Sudbury, 23rd November 1996
*Clive Madgwick (1939-2005) oil on canvas - Brundon Mill, Sudbury, signed, 36cm x 51cm, framedProvenance: Goslings, Sudbury, 23rd November 1996
David Macgregor, contemporary, oil on board, Early Morning Sail, Blakeney Harbour, signed, titled ve
David Macgregor, contemporary, oil on board, Early Morning Sail, Blakeney Harbour, signed, titled verso, 21cm x 30cm, in gilt frame ...[more]
Algernon Mayow Talmage (1871-1939) oil on canvas - Cattle grazing beside the Stour at Dedham, signed
*Clive Madgwick (1934-2005) oil on canvas, Stoke-by-Nayland, signed and dated 1977, 38cm x 56cm, in
*Clive Madgwick (1934-2005) oil on canvas, Stoke-by-Nayland, signed and dated 1977, 38cm x 56cm, in gilt frame ...[more]
Cecil Howard Lay (1885-1956) pencil, ink and watercolour - Benacre Races c.1930, 25cm x 33.5cm, in g
Cecil Howard Lay (1885-1956) pencil, ink and watercolour - Benacre Races c.1930, 25cm x 33.5cm, in glazed frame ...[more]
Andrew Haslen (b.1953) oil on canvas, Peregrine and Partridge, signed, 40cm x 60cm, framed ...[more]
*David J. Curtis, contemporary, oil on board - Wells Estuary, signed, 16.5cm x 24cm, framed ...[more]
Arthur Edward Davies (1893-1989) ink and watercolour - Moot Hall, Aldeburgh, 26cm x 36cm, in glazed gilt frame ...[more]
Arthur Edward Davies (1893-1989) ink and watercolour - The Bell Tower, Beccles, Suffolk, signed, 41c
Arthur Edward Davies (1893-1989) ink and watercolour - The Bell Tower, Beccles, Suffolk, signed, 41cm x 30cm, in glazed gilt frame ...[more]
Harry Hambling (1902-1998) oil on canvas - Still Life Dahlias 1974, initialled, 60cm x 50cm, framed ...[more]
Adrian Taunton (b.1939) pair of watercolours - Farm and Snowfields Over Mersea and An East Anglian W
Harry Becker (1865-1928) black and white lithograph - Potato Harvest, Holland, 36.5cm x 54.5cm, in g
Harry Becker (1865-1928) black and white lithograph - Potato Harvest, Holland, 36.5cm x 54.5cm, in glazed frame ...[more]
Harry Becker (1865-1928) black and white lithograph - Gathering Potatoes, Holland, 36.5cm x 55cm, in
Harry Becker (1865-1928) black and white lithograph - Gathering Potatoes, Holland, 36.5cm x 55cm, in glazed frame ...[more]
*Peter Godfrey Coker (1926-2004) watercolour - Cliffs at Quiberville, initialled, 17cm x 27cm, in gl
*Peter Godfrey Coker R.A. (1926-2004) watercolour - Cliffs at Quiberville, initialled, 17cm x 27cm, in glazed frame ...[more]
*Peter Godfrey Coker R.A. (1926 - 2004), Indian ink and sanguine - A Shaded Lane, Claviers, initiall
*Clive Madgwick (1939-2005) acrylic on canvas - The Anchor Inn, Nayland, signed, dated 2004 verso,
*Clive Madgwick (1939-2005) acrylic on canvas - The Anchor Inn, Nayland, signed, dated 2004 verso, 30.5cm x 40.5cm, framed ...[more]
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) oil on canvas - Leiston Abbey, signed and dated ‘94 verso, 77cm x 91cm, frame
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) oil on canvas - Leiston Abbey, signed and dated ‘94 verso, 77cm x 91cm, framed ...[more]
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) acrylic on canvas - Mani II, 2014, signed, 25.5cm x 31cm, framed ...[more]
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) acrylic on canvas - Summer Song, 2014, signed, 30.5cm x 25.5cm, framed
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) acrylic on canvas - Summer Song, 2014, signed, 30.5cm x 25.5cm, framed ...[more]
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) oil on canvas - Spring Woods Freston, circa 2000, signed, titled verso, 93cm
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) oil on canvas - Spring Woods Freston, circa 2000, signed, titled verso, 93cm x 102cm, framed ...[more]
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) acrylic on canvas - Rain, signed, further signed and dated ‘14 verso, 76cm x
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) acrylic on canvas - Rain, signed, further signed and dated ‘14 verso, 76cm x 101cm, framed ...[more]
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) acrylic on canvas - Leaf Litter, 2015, signed and dated verso, 61cm x 51cm, f
Jeremy Fraser (b.1941) acrylic on canvas - Leaf Litter, 2015, signed and dated verso, 61cm x 51cm, framed ...[more]
*Charles Bartlett (1921-2014) watercolour - 'Evening', signed, 21cm x 29.5cm, in glazed frame
*Charles Bartlett (1921-2014) watercolour - 'Evening', signed, 21cm x 29.5cm, in glazed frameProvenance: The Geedon Gallery, April 2004
*Charles Bartlett (1921-2014) watercolour - 'Seawall', signed, 24cm x 32cm, in glazed frame Provenance: The Geedon Gallery, April 2004 ...[more]
*Charles Bartlett (1921-2014) watercolour - 'The Mill, Fingringhoe', signed, 27cm x 35cm, in glazed
*Charles Bartlett (1921-2014) watercolour - 'The Mill, Fingringhoe', signed, 27cm x 35cm, in glazed frame ...[more]