A QAJAR FLORAL MINIATURE, OPAQUE WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER, SIGNED, 19TH CENTURYFramed & glazedLength: 25cmWidth: 19cm
COMPANY HOUSE INDIAN MINIATURE WATERCOLOUR PAINTING OF A BIRDLength: 24cmWidth: 17cm
A PAIR OF INDIAN SCHOOL GOUACHES, JAIPUR, 19TH CENTURY23 by 16.5 cm
A PAIR OF SARAS BIRDS, BY MANSUR GOUACHE AND GILT ON PAPER, MUGHAL PERIOD, 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER
TWO OTTOMAN PAINTINGS OF ISTANBUL ON WATERCOLOUR SIGNED BY FAUSTO ZONAROLength: 36cmWidth: 20cm
A RARE OTTOMAN MINIATURE OF YAUEZ SULTAN SELIM GOUACHE ON PAPER, 17TH CENTURYProvenance: Swiss private collection Length: 21cmWidth: 11.5cm
A RARE OTTOMAN MINIATURE OF FATIH SULTAN MEHMET GOUACHE ON PAPER, 17TH CENTURY Provenance: Swiss private collectionLength: 21cmWidth: 11.5cm