From a Roman apartment and other commission

9 items 9 items
room Milan, Italy

  • ( Lots: 620)

  • 10:00 BST - 18:00 BST
  • 10:00 BST - 18:00 BST
  • 10:00 BST - 18:00 BST
  • 10:00 BST - 18:00 BST

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 27.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

9 items

Lot 308

Icona russa

Icona russaDodici festeTempera su tavolaKholui, XIX secolo35 x 29,5 cmA Russian iconTwelve FeastsTempera on panelKholui, 19th century35 x 29,5 cm

Lot 309

Due icone russe

Lot 310

Icona russa

Lot 311

Icona russa

Lot 312

Icona russa

Icona russaPokrovRegione del Volga, XIX secolo 26 x 31 cmA Russian iconPokrovVolga region, 19th century26 x 31 cm

Lot 313

Icona russa

Lot 315

Icona russa

Lot 316

Icona russa

Icona russaDeesisTempera su tavolaRussia centrale, XIX secolo35 x 31 cmA Russian iconDeesisTempera on panelCentral Russia, 19th century35 x 31 cm

Lot 534

Specchiera

Specchiera Legno intagliato, laccato e scolpitoVenezia, 1960 circa137 x 68 cmA MirrorCarved, lacquered and gilded woodVeneto, ca. 1960137 x 68 cm