FURNITURE AN COLLECTIONS FROM A VENETIAN VILLA AND OTHER COMMISSIONS

6 items 6 items
Auction closed
room Milan, Italy

Auction details

FURNITURE AN COLLECTIONS FROM A VENETIAN VILLA AND OTHER COMMISSIONS

Auction closed

Auction dates


Viewing dates

  • 10:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 CET - 18:00 CET

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 27.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Auction house

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range
to

Category

Remove filter

Creator / Brand

Item Type

You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.

Filtered by:

  • Category
6 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

This auctioneer has chosen to not publish their results. Please contact them directly for any enquiries.

Giambattista Tiepolo (Venezia 1696 - Madrid 1770) allievo/cerchia diMadonna col Bambino e San Filippo NeriChina e acquerello su carta382 x 263 mmL...

Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) Bimbi che giocano in laguna Acquerello su carta 19 x 28 cmAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venice 1834 - 1...

Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloIsola di Procida e Isola di NisitaCoppia di tempera/gouache su carta33,5 x 45,5 cm a vista 32,7 x 45,5 cm a vistaN...

Vittore Zanetti Zilla (Venezia 1864 - Milano 1946) Pescatori nella Laguna di VeneziaAcquerello su carta60 x 100 cmFirmato in basso a sinistra Vet...

Ricciardi Paolo (Torino 1826 - 1873)L'innamorato Acquerello su carta63 x 77 cmRicciardi Paolo (Turin 1826 - 1873)The LoverWatercolor on paper63 x ...

Cinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su cartaCina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista29,5 x 23 cm a vista27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 ...

Loading...Loading...