Fine Arts & Antiques

Fine art, antiques, decorative art, silver, Chinese porcelain, sculptures, clocks and more

10 items 10 items
room Gent

Fine Arts & Antiques

  • ( Lots: 1-546)
  • ( Lots: 547-1106)

  • 10:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 14:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 14:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 14:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 14:00 CET - 18:00 CET
  • 10:00 CET - 18:00 CET

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 26.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

10 items

Collection of Japanese Imari 2 plates and couple vases Lot Japans Imari. 2 borden en koppel vaasjes. Dia 40 & H 15.5 cm ...[more]

A bone statue of a samurai on his horse With mark on the bottom. Een benen beeld van een samoerai te paard gemerkt onderaan de voet. H 47.5 cm

Japanese bronze sculpture of a lady with a lute Japans bronzen sculptuur van een dame met luit H 42.5 cm

Lot (3) 18th century Chinese style Japanese plates Lot (3) 18e eeuwse Japanse borden in Chinese stijl Dia 31 cm

Japanese cloisonné vase Meiji Japanse cloisonné vaas Meiji H 18.5 cm

Japanese tube in turtle Meiji period Japanse koker in schildpad Meiji periode H 37 Dia 17 cm

Pair of Japanese champlevé vases from the Meiji period Koppel Japanse champlevé vazen periode Meiji H 51 cm

Lot of 3 Japanese IMARI lidded jars Lot van 3 Japanse IMARI dekselpotten H 41.5 cm

Lot of 3 Japanese lampadaires and 2 Japanese plates Lot van 3 Japanse lampadaires en 2 Japanse borden H 58 - 77 cm - Dia 31 - 36 cm