HENRY WRIGHT KERR Portrait profile of a lady, signed, watercolour, 39 x 29cm Condition Report:
HENRY WRIGHT KERR Portrait profile of a lady, signed, watercolour, 39 x 29cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ETHEL WALKER Portrait of Trevor Makinson, signed, watercolour, 36 x 24cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN HENDERSON Hay stooks, signed, oil on board, 21 x 29cm Condition Report:Available upon request
JOHN HENDERSON Hay stooks, signed, oil on board, 21 x 29cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
CIRCLE OF SAM BOUGH St.Monans, signed, watercolour, 34 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon
CIRCLE OF SAM BOUGH St.Monans, signed, watercolour, 34 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN MORISON Loch Garten near Boat of Garten, signed, oil on canvas, 51 x 76cm Condition Report:
JOHN MORISON Loch Garten near Boat of Garten, signed, oil on canvas, 51 x 76cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ROWENA T SHELDON Cattle grazing, signed, oil on canvas, 47 x 63cm Condition Report:Available upon
ROWENA T SHELDON Cattle grazing, signed, oil on canvas, 47 x 63cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER WILLIAM SHAYER Unloading the boats, oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon
AFTER WILLIAM SHAYER Unloading the boats, oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
GERHARD HANS BUTTNER Huntsmen and hounds, signed, oil on panel, dated, 1882, 16 x 24cm Condition
GERHARD HANS BUTTNER Huntsmen and hounds, signed, oil on panel, dated, 1882, 16 x 24cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
FRANK KELSEY Frigates at anchor, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 65cm Condition Report:Available upon
FRANK KELSEY Frigates at anchor, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 65cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
CECIL BEATON Costume design for Carol Reeds, Kipps, signed, pencil and watercolour, 38 x 22cm
CECIL BEATON Costume design for Carol Reeds, Kipps, signed, pencil and watercolour, 38 x 22cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
GEORGE MANSON Taking tea, watercolour, 40 x 30cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
BRITISH SCHOOL Figures at a mill with cattle in the foreground, signed, oil on canvas, 38 x 62cm
BRITISH SCHOOL Figures at a mill with cattle in the foreground, signed, oil on canvas, 38 x 62cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ALEXANDER BURKE St Andrews, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 75cm Condition Report:Available upon
ALEXANDER BURKE St Andrews, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 75cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN MORISON Shepherd and flock before a Highland cottage, signed, oil on canvas, 40 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN MORISON Castle on an island loch, signed, oil on canvas, 40 x 60cm Condition Report:Available
JOHN MORISON Castle on an island loch, signed, oil on canvas, 40 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN MORISON Duchal, Kilmacolm, the hunting gathering, signed, oil on canvas, 40 x 60cm Condition
JOHN MORISON Duchal, Kilmacolm, the hunting gathering, signed, oil on canvas, 40 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
DAVID MARTIN The Clyde, signed, watercolour, 34 x 46cm Condition Report:Available upon request
DAVID MARTIN The Clyde, signed, watercolour, 34 x 46cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
DONALD SHEARER Winter landscape, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon
DONALD SHEARER Winter landscape, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE A view across The Tay, oil on board, 44 x 34cm Condition Report:
AFTER JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE A view across The Tay, oil on board, 44 x 34cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
CAMPBELL Figures at a lakeside, signed, oil on board, 30 x 40cm Condition Report:Available upon
CAMPBELL Figures at a lakeside, signed, oil on board, 30 x 40cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
IAN EADIE The carnival, signed, gouache and dated, (19)61, 27 x 45cm Condition Report:Available upon
IAN EADIE The carnival, signed, gouache and dated, (19)61, 27 x 45cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ALEXANDER KELLOCK BROWN Loch Linnhe, monogrammed oil on canvas, 35 x 52cm Condition Report:Available
ALEXANDER KELLOCK BROWN Loch Linnhe, monogrammed oil on canvas, 35 x 52cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER SAM BOUGH Figure and cattle at a fors, signed, watercolour, dated, 1873, 25 x 35cm Condition
AFTER SAM BOUGH Figure and cattle at a fors, signed, watercolour, dated, 1873, 25 x 35cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
WILLIAM BRADLEY LAMOND R.B.A Early Morning, signed, oil on board, 36 x 46cm Condition Report:
WILLIAM BRADLEY LAMOND R.B.A Early Morning, signed, oil on board, 36 x 46cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
DAVID BOND WALKER Harbourside with fishing boat, signed, oil on canvas, 41 x 51cm Condition Report:
DAVID BOND WALKER Harbourside with fishing boat, signed, oil on canvas, 41 x 51cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES HAMILTON GLASS Glengarry Castle, signed, watercolour, 28 x 36cm and three others (4) Condition
JAMES HAMILTON GLASS Glengarry Castle, signed, watercolour, 28 x 36cm and three others (4) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
TOM CAMPBELL Sheep grazing, signed, watercolour, 26 x 35cm and six others (7) Condition Report:
TOM CAMPBELL Sheep grazing, signed, watercolour, 26 x 35cm and six others (7) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER SAM BOUGH Seascape and coastal village, gouache, 24 x 34cm and 21 x 31cm and SEAN OCONNOR (3)
JOHN KAY Gillespie brothers, Philanthropists, print, 8 x 11cm and six others (7) Condition Report:
JOHN KAY Gillespie brothers, Philanthropists, print, 8 x 11cm and six others (7) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN GLASHAN Mending the nets, signed, mixed media, 16 x 13cm Condition Report:Available upon
JOHN GLASHAN Mending the nets, signed, mixed media, 16 x 13cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
WILLIAM MILLER FRAZER Punting beneath trees, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Condition Report:
WILLIAM MILLER FRAZER Punting beneath trees, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER W.J.HUGGINS ENGRAVED BY SUTHERLAND South Sea whaling fishery, colour engraving, 55 x 70cm
AFTER W.J.HUGGINS ENGRAVED BY SUTHERLAND South Sea whaling fishery, colour engraving, 55 x 70cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
FRANCES M BLAIR The Brown Sail, signed, woodcut,37 of 50, 26 x 29cm Condition Report:Available upon
FRANCES M BLAIR The Brown Sail, signed, woodcut,37 of 50, 26 x 29cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ITALIAN SCHOOL Madonna and child, oil on board, 21 x 18cm Condition Report:Available upon request
ITALIAN SCHOOL Madonna and child, oil on board, 21 x 18cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ENGLISH SCHOOL Gathering leaves and another, oil on canvas, 25 x 20cm (2) Condition Report:Available
ENGLISH SCHOOL Gathering leaves and another, oil on canvas, 25 x 20cm (2) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN LE CONTE Royalty at Holyrood Palace, signed, watercolour, 37 x 70cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
RALSTON GUDGEON RSW Bullfinches, signed, watercolour, 49 x 24cm Condition Report:Available upon
RALSTON GUDGEON RSW Bullfinches, signed, watercolour, 49 x 24cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
GEORGE SMITH Coastal scene with yachts, signed,oil on canvas, 24 x 35cm Condition Report:Available
GEORGE SMITH Coastal scene with yachts, signed,oil on canvas, 24 x 35cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JACK R MOULD Newlyn, signed, oil on canvas, dated verso, 1984, 29 X 39cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
WILLIAM GALLOWAY Monkton, Ayrshire, signed, oil on board, 22 x 29cm Condition Report:Available
WILLIAM GALLOWAY Monkton, Ayrshire, signed, oil on board, 22 x 29cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
C MONTA Portrait of a maid and another, signed, oil on board, 30 x 14cm (2) Condition Report:
C MONTA Portrait of a maid and another, signed, oil on board, 30 x 14cm (2) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERE Prince James Francis Edward Stuart and Princess Louisa Maria Theresa
VIOLET M KAY R.S.W Rob Roys Grave, Balquhidder, signed, pastel, 25 x 33cm Condition Report:Available
VIOLET M KAY R.S.W Rob Roys Grave, Balquhidder, signed, pastel, 25 x 33cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER PHIL MERCIER ENGRAVED BY RICHARD PURCEL Summer, 36 x 26cm, ENGLISH SCHOOL Portrait of a
ENGLISH SCHOOL David Hudson and Dutch Sam, aquatints, 39 x 25cm (2) Condition Report:Available
ENGLISH SCHOOL David Hudson and Dutch Sam, aquatints, 39 x 25cm (2) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER DAVID ROBERTS Figures before a mosque, signed, watercolour,22 x 15cm Condition Report:
AFTER DAVID ROBERTS Figures before a mosque, signed, watercolour,22 x 15cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
BRITISH SCHOOL Portrait head of a young boy, oil on canvas, 30 x 26cm Condition Report:Available
BRITISH SCHOOL Portrait head of a young boy, oil on canvas, 30 x 26cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
HENRY SNELL GAMLEY Robert Louis Stevenson, profile portrait in plaster, 17 x 14cm Condition Report:
HENRY SNELL GAMLEY Robert Louis Stevenson, profile portrait in plaster, 17 x 14cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ADOLF BAUMGARTNER JNR The fishing fleet, signed, oil on canvas, 90 x 125cm Condition Report:
ADOLF BAUMGARTNER JNR The fishing fleet, signed, oil on canvas, 90 x 125cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
PATRICK WONG AFTER ADRIAEN VAN DE VELDE Golfers on the ice at Haarlem, oil on canvas, 75 x 91cm
PATRICK WONG AFTER ADRIAEN VAN DE VELDE Golfers on the ice at Haarlem, oil on canvas, 75 x 91cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
20TH CENTURY SCHOOL Fishing boats on a rough sea, oil on canvas, 60 x 90cm Condition Report:
20TH CENTURY SCHOOL Fishing boats on a rough sea, oil on canvas, 60 x 90cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ALWYN CRAWSHAW Gathering timber in a Winter landscape, signed, oil on canvas, 60 x 75cm Condition
ALWYN CRAWSHAW Gathering timber in a Winter landscape, signed, oil on canvas, 60 x 75cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES GOWANS Moorland scene, signed, watercolour, 44 x 60cm and another (2) Condition Report:
JAMES GOWANS Moorland scene, signed, watercolour, 44 x 60cm and another (2) Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK Volturno's Banks, near Capua, watercolour on card, 1946, 22 x 26.75cm
BRITISH SCHOOL Portrait of a gentleman, seated and holding a scroll, oil on canvas, 76 x 63cm
BRITISH SCHOOL Portrait of a gentleman, seated and holding a scroll, oil on canvas, 76 x 63cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
SIGNED SAM BOUGH Unloading the catch, signed, watercolour, 31 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon
SIGNED SAM BOUGH Unloading the catch, signed, watercolour, 31 x 50cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
ALFRED EDWARD BORTHWICK Christ, signed, etching, 39 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request
ALFRED EDWARD BORTHWICK Christ, signed, etching, 39 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
BRITISH SCHOOL Portrait of a young man seated, oil on canvas, 91 x 60cm Condition Report:Available
BRITISH SCHOOL Portrait of a young man seated, oil on canvas, 91 x 60cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER FRANCOIS BOUCHER The dovbe share, oil on board, 91 x 71cm Condition Report:Available upon
AFTER FRANCOIS BOUCHER The dovbe share, oil on board, 91 x 71cm Condition Report:Available upon request ...[more]
BRITISH SCHOOL Portrait of a lady with pen, oil on panel, 20 x 16cm, three portrait prints and an