A 20TH CENTURY CAST METAL HORSE FIGURE AND CAST METAL ART NOUVEAU STYLE PICTURE FRAME, the free
A 20TH CENTURY CAST METAL HORSE FIGURE AND CAST METAL ART NOUVEAU STYLE PICTURE FRAME, the free standing picture frame measuring 36 x 19 cm
VALERIE THORNTON (1931 - 1991), CLEY NEXT THE SEA, ETCHING, 79 x 58 cm
VALERIE THORNTON (1931-1991), 'PONTE VECCHIO, FLORENCE', ETCHING, 58 x 50 cm
PATRICK CAULFIELD (1936 - 2005), 'COLOURED STILL LIFE' ARTIST'S PROOF, signed and numbered 3/5 in bottom right corner ...[more]
ATTRIBUTED TO OLIVER CLARE (1853-1927) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT oil on canvas, framed 29cm x 37cm high
ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) STILL LIFE OF A BASKET OF FRUIT oil on canvas, monogrammed and
ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) STILL LIFE OF A BASKET OF FRUIT oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated 1885', framed 31cm x 35cm ...[more]
GEORGE HORNE (ENGLISH, 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS OF HUCCABY BRIDGE, DARTMOOR, signed bottom
LIBBY JANUARY 'FREE FALLING' OIL ON CANVAS, 90 x 90 cm, monogrammed in lower right corner, title
LIBBY JANUARY 'FREE FALLING' OIL ON CANVAS, 90 x 90 cm, monogrammed in lower right corner, title inscribed on verso
P HASELL, A CHESTNUT HORSE IN A WILDFLOWER MEADOW, oil on canvas, signed and dated '97, 49 x 60
LARGE OIL ON CANVAS OF PALMYRA RUINS, unsigned, 104 x 89cm, with historic lot number and chalk
LARGE OIL ON CANVAS OF PALMYRA RUINS, unsigned, 104 x 89cm, with historic lot number and chalk inscribed auction reference details on verso
C. GATEHOUSE, (1866-1952) OIL ON CANVAS OF 'GAMBLER' DAPPLED WHITE HORSE Provenance : From the
C. GATEHOUSE, (1866-1952) OIL ON CANVAS OF 'GAMBLER' DAPPLED WHITE HORSE Provenance : From the Eleanor Davies Collection
MANNER OF JOHN CONSTABLE, 19TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD' OF HAYWAIN SCENE, with hand written label and a
MANNER OF HONORE DAUMIER (1808-1879), OIL ON CRADLED PANEL OF THE PRINT COLLECTOR, 40 x 31.5 cm,
IN THE MANNER OF TURNER, OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTED ON CANVAS OF VENETIAN SCENE 31 X 46, inscribed J.M.W
LAURITZ HOLST (1848-1934) OIL ON CANVAS OF TALL SHIP AND YACHT, STORMY SCENE, signed and dated in
CIRCLE OF DAVID TENIERS II, (1610-1690) OIL ON PERIOD PANEL OF THE TEMPTATION OF ST ANTHONY, 25 X 36
ATTRIBUTED TO VICTOR DUPRE (1816-1879) OIL ON PANEL OF COAST LINE SCENE, unsigned, 24 x 32.5 cm
ATTRIBUTED TO VICTOR DUPRE (1816-1879) OIL ON PANEL OF COAST LINE SCENE, unsigned, 24 x 32.5 cm Provenance: The Collection of John Airey
IN THE MANNER OF RICHARD WILSON (1713-1782) OIL ON CANVAS OF LANDSCAPE WITH DANCING GYPSIES,
ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WATTS (1800-1870) OIL ON CANVAS OF CART ON RURAL FARM TRACK, signed and
A.G VICKERS (1810-1837) OIL ON CANVAS HILLSIDE OVER LOOKING VILLAGE, signed on verso, 26 x 33 cm
A.G VICKERS (1810-1837) OIL ON CANVAS HILLSIDE OVER LOOKING VILLAGE, signed on verso, 26 x 33 cm Provenance: The Collection of John Airey
ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE ROMNEY (1734-1802) SELF PORTRAIT OIL ON CANVAS, 51 x 44 cm Provenance: The
ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE ROMNEY (1734-1802) SELF PORTRAIT OIL ON CANVAS, 51 x 44 cm Provenance: The Collection of John Airey
VITTORIO BORIELLO (1896 - 1974) OIL ON CANVAS OF LADY AT HER TOILETTE, signed and dated lower
A PAIR OF LARGE VICTORIAN OIL ON CANVASES OF SHEEP, signed and dated 'A M M S , 86' in lower left
A PAIR OF LARGE VICTORIAN OIL ON CANVASES OF SHEEP, signed and dated 'A M M S , 86' in lower left corner
A 19TH CENTURY STILL LIFE WATER COLOUR, in a maple frame and a Victorian portrait photograph
NIKOLAJ PROKOPENKO (1945-) 'SUMMER OF APPLES', OIL ON CANVAS, Odessa school, signed and dated on
NIKOLAJ PROKOPENKO (1945-) 'SUMMER OF APPLES', OIL ON CANVAS, Odessa school, signed and dated on right hand side, inscribed on verso, 90 x 100 cm
LARGE MID 20TH CENTURY OIL PAINTING ON PANEL OF UKRAINIAN COSSACKS SINGING FAREWELL TO THEIR
JOSEPH NOEL PATON (1821-1901) 'CHECK' OIL ON CANVAS, unsigned, attributed to Joesph Noel Paton,
A WINTER SCENE OIL PAINTING, depciting figure in blizzard outside 'The Punch Bowl' Inn, signed E.
ANNA REDWOOD (b.1967) 'BEDOUIN VILLAGE' OIL ON CANVAS, mounted on panel, signed in bottom left
ANNA REDWOOD (b.1967) 'BEDOUIN VILLAGE' OIL ON CANVAS, mounted on panel, signed in bottom left corner, 19.5 x 24 cm
RONALD COPPING (b.1929) UNTITLED WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER OF ST IVES AT HIGH TIDE, signed in bottom left
RONALD COPPING (b.1929) UNTITLED WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER OF ST IVES AT HIGH TIDE, signed in bottom left hand corner, 13 x 28 cm
A MURANO RED GLASS BALUSTER VASE the bowl decorated in gilt with a hand-painted panel depicting '
UNTITLED OIL ON BOARD OF GIRL READING MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE, unsigned, 38 x 27 cm ...[more]